SCHSSCA Week 10 Rankings
April 30, 2017

The S.C. High Schoo League Soccer Playoffs kickoff Monday, May 1 and run through Saturday, May 13 with the Sate Championships being held at Irmo High School's W.C. Hawkins Stadium. Following are the Girls and Boys brackets - http://www.schsl.org/2016Brackets/16brackets.htm.

The S.C. High School Soccer Coaches Rankings for Week 10 (April 30, 2017):

SCHSL 5A Boys
1. Wando, 21-0
2. River Bluff, 17-1-1
3. J.L. Mann, 13-3-1
4. Mauldin, 16-2
5. Socastee, 21-3
6. James Island Charter, 16-3-2
7. Clover, 17-5-1
8. Wade Hampton-G, 16-4-1
9. Fort Dorchester, 14-6
10. Lexington, 15-7-2

SCHSL 5A Girls
1. Lexington, 18-2
2. Fort Mill, 17-4-1
3. J.L. Mann, 18-1
4. Mauldin, 22-1-1
5. Clover, 14-3-2
6. River Bluff, 14-3
7. Wando, 16-2
8. Dorman, 12-5
9. James Island Charter, 14-5-3
10. Blythewood, 10-6-1

SCHSL 4A Boys
1. Eastside, 16-1
2. Chapin, 13-5
3. Myrtle Beach, 13-5-1
4. South Aiken, 13-5-1
5. St. James, 17-4
6. A.C. Flora, 15-6
7. Daniel, 10-4
8. Dreher, 8-7
9. Hartsville, 15-4-1
10. North Myrtle Beach, 13-6-2

SCHSL 4A Girls
1. Chapin, 15-4
2. Hilton Head Island, 13-4-2
3. Dreher, 14-2
4. Eastside, 15-6-1
5. South Aiken, 12-3-1
6. Wren, 16-4-2
7. Myrtle Beach, 12-7
8. St. James, 14-5-1
9. Daniel, 11-3-1
10. Beaufort, 9-8

SCHSL 3A Boys
1. Berea, 16-0
2. Bluffton, 16-2
3. Bishop England, 13-3
4. Walhalla, 10-2-1
5. Brookland-Cayce, 17-6
6. Powdersville, 13-4
7. Wade Hampton-H, 13-5
8. Seneca, 10-7
9. May River, 8-6
10. Gilbert, 11-8

SCHSL 3A Girls
1. Bluffton, 19-6
2. Bishop England, 12-6-1
3. Brookland-Cayce, 15-6-2
4. Waccamaw, 15-5
5. Swansea, 17-5
6. Woodruff, 11-3-1
7. Indian Land, 13-5-1
8. Pendleton, 16-2
9. Powdersville, 12-3
10. Broome, 12-8-1

SCHSL 2A Boys
1. Academic Magnet, 14-4-1
2. St. Joseph's Catholic, 12-6
3. Christ Church Episcopal, 13-5
4. Silver Bluff, 11-1
5. Southside Christian, 13-5
6. Barnwell, 9-4
7. Buford, 13-6
8. Woodland, 11-4
9. Saluda, 12-5
10. Brashier Middle College, 11-7-1

SCHSL 2A Girls
1. Academic Magnet, 14-6
2. St. Joseph's Catholic, 12-4-1
3. Buford, 16-0
4. Southside Christian, 11-6
5. Landrum, 9-7

SCHSL 1A Boys
1. Dixie, 15-3
2. Governor's School, 6-6
3. Palmetto Scholars Academy, 12-3
4. Charleston Science & Math, 12-4
5. Lewisville, 5-5

SCISA 3A Boys
1. Cardinal Newman, 9-1-1
2. Porter-Gaud, 12-5
3. Northwood Academy, 12-3
4. Hammond, 5-5
5. Heathwood Hall, 4-4

SCISA 3A/2A/1A Girls
1. Porter-Gaud, 16-1-2
2. Cardinal Newman, 8-4
3. Pinewood Prep, 4-5-1
4. Ben Lippen, 7-7
5. Hilton Head Prep, 9-5

SCISA 2A/1A Boys
1. Thomas Sumter, 11-1
2. Oakbrook Prep, 15-1
3. Hilton Head Christian, 5-1-1
4. Trinity-Byrnes, 8-4
5. John Paul II Catholic, 11-7