Clash of the Carolinas Selection Committee
Brookland-Cayce HS - 4/10/2016 - 10-11:30 am

Sunday, April 10 @ Brookland-Cayce High School (1300 State Street, Cayce 29033)

Clash of the Carolinas
July 9, 2016 @ Raleigh, NC
(coaches are invited to attend the NSSC Mtg., from 1-2:30 pm, but are not required to do so)

CLASH OF THE CAROLINAS - BOYS
1.    River Bluff - Phil Savitz, Head Coach
2.    Blythewood - Peter Wittig, Assistant Coach

3.    Academic Magnet - Jason Hamil
4.    Brookland-Cayce - Kevin Heise
5.    Chapin - Ben Bosco
6.    Clover - Graham Stafford
7.    Dorman - Josh Eskew
8.    Mauldin - Joe Siatkowski
9.    Myrtle Beach - Jason Himmelsbach
10.  St. Joseph’s - Frank Kucinic
11.  South Aiken - Dave Myers
12.  Wando - Shilo Tisdale

CLASH OF THE CAROLINAS - GIRLS
1.    Dreher - Dave Kleinfelder, Co-Coach
2.    Dutch Fork - Mike Mauldin, Co-Coac
h
3.    Academic Magnet - Anna Merriman
4.    Brookland-Cayce - Emily Heise
5.    Clover - Kelsey Geary
6.    Dorman - Josef Lorenz
7.    Fort Dorchester - Taryn Floyd
8.    Hilton Head Island - Ernie Suozzi
9.    Lexington - Chris Fryland
10.  J.L. Mann - Steve Georgopolous
11.  Myrtle Beach - Blair Mueller
12.  River Bluff - KC Dunbaker

North-South Soccer Classic Selection Committee
Brookland-Cayce HS - 4/10/2016 - 1-2:30 pm

Sunday, April 10 @ Brookland-Cayce High School (1300 State Street, Cayce 29033)

  • Clash of the Carolinas Meeting, 10-11:30 am (coaches are invited to attend the NSSC Mtg., but are not required to do so)
  • North-South Soccer Classic, 1-2:30 pm

NSSC - NORTH BOYS

  1. Greenwood - George Sugden, Head Coach
  2. Wade Hampton - Damon Dixon, Assistant Coach
  3. Northwestern - Dom Wren
  4. Greenville - Tony Koutsos
  5. Rock Hill - Cesar Robles
  6. A.C. Flora - Matt Barry
  7. Newberry - Cornelius Cromer
  8. Mid-Carolina - Anthony Pelton
  9. Christ Church - David Wilcox

NSSC - SOUTH BOYS

  1. Lexington - Will Gettys, Co-Coach
  2. White Knoll - Tim Green, Co-Coach
  3. Ashley Ridge - Nate Harris
  4. Bishop England - Ed Khouri
  5. Bluffton - Josh Fox
  6. Hartsville - Troy Alexander
  7. Socastee - Byron Owen
  8. Waccamaw - Ben Schoen
  9. West Florence - Billy Andrews

NSSC - NORTH GIRLS

  1. Richland Northeast - John Mills, Head Coach
  2. Hillcrest - Laney Younts, Assistant Coach
  3. Blythewood - Lily Knight
  4. Chapin - Bob Taylor
  5. Christ Church - Terry Archenhold
  6. Eastside - David Craig
  7. Indian Land - Mark Bonda
  8. Mauldin - Ellen Bullard
  9. Riverside - Carly Victor
  10. Southside Christian - Sheila Wyer

NSSC - SOUTH GIRLS

  1. Berkeley - Will Chassereau, Head Coach
  2. North Augusta - Matt Sawicz, Assistant Coach
  3. Airport - Keith Morris
  4. Bishop England - Dave Snyder
  5. Hanahan – Dave Johnson
  6. James Island Charter - Brian Garvin
  7. South Florence - Rob Sloan
  8. White Knoll - Shandon Shoaf